タイトルバー(English)

ここから本文です。

Kashihara City Community Bus

 Updated as of April 1, 2018

Not only beneficial to residents, the Community Bus is also a great transport option for sightseeing purposes. It is the most convenient way to get to Fujiwara Palace Ruins, Kashihara Insect Museum as well as the Nara National Research Institute Exhibition Room for Cultural Artifacts from Fujiwara Palace Ruins (weekend route only).

Bus1 Bus2

Fare | Bus Route | Bus Schedules

Riding the Community Bus

The Community Bus is not indicated by any bus number, but rather the Japanese characters 「かしはら市コミュニティバス」are printed on the front and side of the bus. The bus can be easily distinguished by its design which features scenery from Fujiwara Palace Ruins

All buses are non-step buses, with doors positioned lower to the ground for ease of access, and are wheelchair accessible.


 Bus Fares

  Flat Fare 
Adult (Age 13 & above) 170 Yen
Child 90 Yen

Child below 6 years old ride free with any accompanying paying passenger.

Pay only at the point of alighting. 

Only cash & selected IC cards (rechargeable prepaid cards) are accepted.

Changes to Weekend Route as of April 1, 2018

The new route will have Kintetsu Kashiharajingu-mae Station as a terminal stop.

For those who wish to visit Asuka Village, the sightseeing bus, Akakame, departing from Kashiharajingu-mae is recommended.

For the full route, please refer to the map below. 


 Bus Route

NEW2018

Please note that the map above is not drawn to scale ※ Click on photo to enlarge


 Bus Schedules

Weekday | Weekend & National Holiday

 Weekday timetable

Please note that between Aug 13-15 and Dec 30 - Jan 03, the Community Bus will run on the Weekend/Holiday schedule.

Bus Stop 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

BOUND FOR KASHIHARA INSECT MUSEUM

Yagi Station (Bus stop #1)

7:20

8:50

10:20

12:20

13:50

15:50

17:20

Kashihara City Hall

7:23

8:53

10:23

12:23

13:53

15:53

17:23

Nara Medical University

7:28

8:58

10:28

12:28

13:58

15:58

17:28

Kashihara Manyo Hall

7:34

9:04

10:34

12:34

14:04

16:04

17:34

Fujiwara Capital Information Center

7:39

9:09

10:39

12:39

14:09

16:09

17:39

Hida-cho

7:40

9:10

10:40

12:40

14:10

16:10

17:40

Bessho-cho

7:42

9:12

10:42

12:42

14:12

16:12

17:42

Kinomoto-cho

7:42

9:12

10:42

12:42

14:12

16:12

17:42

Minamiura-cho

7:44

9:14

10:44

12:44

14:14

16:14

17:44

Minamiyama-cho

7:45

9:15

10:45

12:45

14:15

16:15

17:45

Kaguyama Cemetery

7:46

9:16

10:46

12:46

14:16

16:16

17:46

Kashihara Insect Museum

7:50

9:20

10:50

12:50

14:20

16:20

17:50

BOUND FOR YAGI STATION

Kashihara Insect Museum

8:00

9:30

11:30

13:00

14:30

16:30

18:00

Kaguyama Cemetery

8:02

9:32

11:32

13:02

14:32

16:32

18:02

Minamiyama-cho

8:03

9:33

11:33

13:03

14:33

16:33

18:03

Minamiura-cho

8:04

9:34

11:34

13:04

14:34

16:34

18:04

Kinomoto-cho

8:06

9:36

11:36

13:06

14:36

16:36

18:06

Bessho-cho

8:06

9:36

11:36

13:06

14:36

16:36

18:06

Hida-cho

8:08

9:38

11:38

13:08

14:38

16:38

18:08

Fujiwara Capital Information Center

8:09

9:39

11:39

13:09

14:39

16:39

18:09

Kashihara Manyo Hall

8:16

9:46

11:46

13:16

14:46

16:46

18:16

Nara Medical University

8:21

9:51

11:51

13:21

14:51

16:51

18:21

Kashihara City Hall

8:26

9:56

11:56

13:26

14:56

16:56

18:26

Yagi Station

8:30

10:00

12:00

13:30

15:00

17:00

18:30

 

 Weekend/National Holiday timetable

Bus Stop

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

BOUND FOR KASHIHARA INSECT MUSEUM ・ KASHIHARAJINGUMAE STN

Yagi Station (Bus stop #1)

7:20

8:50

11:00

13:50

16:05

Kashihara City Hall

7:23

8:53

11:03

13:53

16:08

Nara Medical University

7:28

8:58

11:08

13:58

16:13

Kashihara Manyo Hall

7:34

9:04

11:14

14:04

16:19

Fujiwara Capital Information Center

7:39

9:09

11:19

14:09

16:24

Hida-cho

7:40

9:10

11:20

14:10

16:25

Bessho-cho

7:42

9:12

11:22

14:12

16:27

Kinomoto-cho

7:42

9:12

11:22

14:12

16:27

Nara National Research Institute - Fujiwara

-

9:14

11:24

14:14

-

Minamiura-cho

-

9:17

11:27

14:17

16:29

Minamiyama-cho

-

9:18

11:28

14:18

16:30

Kaguyama Cemetery

-

9:19

11:29

14:19

16:31

Kashihara Insect Museum

-

9:22

11:32

14:22

16:34

Kaguyama Cemetery

-

9:24

11:34

14:24

16:36

Minamiyama-cho

-

9:25

11:35

14:25

16:37

Minamiura-cho

-

9:26

11:36

14:26

16:38

Asuka Koyama

7:44

9:28

11:38

14:28

16:40

Kashiharajingumae Station (Central Exit)

7:50 

9:34

11:44

14:34

16:46

BOUND FOR YAGI STATION

Kashiharajingumae Station (Central Exit)

8:00

9:50

12:35

15:00

17:05

Asuka Koyama

8:08 

9:58

12:43

15:08

17:13

Minamiura-cho

-

10:00 

12:45

15:10

17:15

Minamiyama-cho

-

10:01 

12:46

15:11

17:16

Kaguyama Cemetery

-

10:02 

12:47

15:12

17:17

Kashihara Insect Museum

10:05

12:50

15:15

17:20

Kaguyama Cemetery

10:07

12:52

15:17

17:22

Minamiyama-cho

10:08

12:53

15:18

17:23

Minamiura-cho

10:09

12:54

15:19

17:24

Nara National Research Institute - Fujiwara

-

10:12

12:57

15:22

Kinomoto-cho

8:10

10:14

12:59

15:24

17:26

Bessho-cho

8:10

10:14

12:59

15:24

17:26

Hida-cho

8:12

10:16

13:01

15:26

17:28

Fujiwara Capital Information Center

8:13

10:17

13:02

15:27

17:29

Kashihara Manyo Hall

8:19

10:23

13:08

15:33

17:35

Nara Medical University

8:24

10:28

13:13

15:38

17:40

Kashihara City Hall

8:29

10:33

13:18

15:43

17:45

Yagi Station

8:32

10:36

13:21

15:46

17:48

 

 Back to top 

お問合せ

所属課室:魅力創造部観光政策課

橿原市八木町1-1-18

電話番号:0744-21-1115